GDPR Policy

1. PURPOSE

Danhydra process and handle personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as described in this policy.

2. APPLICATION

This policy concerns how Danhydra and employees of Danhydra handle personal data from our external parties gathered as part of our business.

This policy does not concern how Danhydra treat the personal data of its own employees.

3. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Danhydra only collect and store the personal data of our customers, suppliers and other external parties to the extent necessary to support our business.

Danhydra typically collect, process and store personal data to properly communicate with the employees of our customers, suppliers and other partners.

Danhydra only use such personal data in relation to normal business activities such as marketing, sales, product development, logistics and services.

Danhydra does not collect nor store sensitive personal data.

4. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Danhydra will collect and store personal data of the employees of our business partners as part of its normal business. This is done to fulfill our obligations and contracts with our business partners.

Examples of types of personal data collected and stored – for the purpose of administration, the purchase and sales of goods and services and/or for legal purposes – are:

• The names, business addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers and similar data of the employees of our business partners and other external parties. Such contact information may be used by Danhydra to distribute newsletters, marketing material etc. Consent to receive such materials can be withdrawn at any point in time by contacting Danhydra via GDPR@danhydra.com.

• Information of traffic patterns and IP addresses. Such information typically does not contain personal data. For more information on Danhydra’s use of cookies please see ”Use of cookies” section of Danhydra’s website www.danhydra.com. Danhydra may use this type of data to improve the content and functionality of its website.

5. CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Danhydra is by law obligated to handle personal data confidentially and can and will not pass on such data to others unless it is allowed or required by law or unless the person concerned have given his/her written consent. Any such consent can be revoked at any point in time by contacting Danhydra via GDPR@danhydra.com.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is handled confidentially in line with Danish and EU Law.

Danhydra has in place professional safety measures to protect the personal data against manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized access.

Danhydra’s data safety measures are based on up-to-date technology and best practises and are continuously revised and updated in collaboration with our IT partners.

7. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Danhydra will store the personal data for as long as:

• it is required to support business purposes
• it is requred by law

8. RIGHTS TO ACCESS AND CORRECT INFORMATION

As required by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), all business partners and other external parties can by request get access to personal data Danhydra stores on them.

Should such personal data be incorrect or misleading the person concerned has the right to require Danhydra to correct, block or erase such incorrect or misleading personal data.

If Danhydra becomes aware of errors in the personal data handled and stored Danhydra will correct or erase them.

Questions and request in relation to personal data should be sent to Danhydra via GDPR@danhydra.com.

9. COMPLAINTS

Complaints concerning Danhydra’s collection and storage of personal data can be sent to Danhydra via GDPR@danhydra.com. Alternatively, complaints concerning Danhydra’s collection and storage of personal data can also be sent to the Danish Authority Datatilsynet, which can be contacted via dt@datatilsynet.dk. More information on this can be found at the website of Datatilsynet www.datatilsynet.dk.

10. POLICY REVISIONS

Danhydra retains the right to update or change this policy at its discretion.